FACEBOOK

TWITTER

  • 1 Astra Alley
    New Astra...
  • 1 Camogie County Final 2012
  • 1 County Final Win 2013
    Cian Hennessey...
  • 1 Winter Traiing Pitch
    Winter Training...
  • 1 Development Sod Turning
    Facthna Muprhy...

LATEST NEWS

Underage Training - Sat 23rd April...
14/04/2016
Pedlars Cross Under 6 & Under 8 season commences with football training on Saturday 23rd April...
read on


Junior A Football Championship Draw...
11/04/2016
ROWA/ROWEX PHARMA JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP DRAWS 2016Premliminary Round : Dohenys v Gabriel...
read on




Saturday 07th May, 2016
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1
19:30 Diarmuid O Mathunas vs Ballinascarthy Ian McCarthy Castletownkenneigh
Sunday 15th May, 2016
Rowa/Rowex Pharma Junior A Football Championship
15:00 Ballinascarthy vs Castlehaven TBC Rosscarbery
view all fixtures here

Monday 09th May, 2016
UNDER 12 HURLING SECTION A
19:00 Ballinascarthy vs Ahan Gaels TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 16th May, 2016
UNDER 12 SECTION B
19:00 Ballinascarthy vs Gabriel Og TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 23rd May, 2016
19:00 Ballinascarthy vs O Donovan Rossa TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 30th May, 2016
UNDER 12 HURLING SECTION A
19:00 Barryroe vs Ballinascarthy TBC Barryroe
Thursday 09th June, 2016
UNDER 14 B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Sam Maguires vs Ballinascarthy TBC Dunmanway
Monday 13th June, 2016
UNDER 12 HURLING SECTION A
19:00 Newcestown vs Ballinascarthy TBC Newcestown
Thursday 16th June, 2016
UNDER 14 B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Ballinascarthy vs Sam Maguires TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 20th June, 2016
UNDER 12 SECTION B
19:00 Naomh Aban vs Ballinascarthy TBC Naomh Aban
Thursday 23rd June, 2016
UNDER 14 B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 St Colms vs Ballinascarthy TBC Keakil
Monday 27th June, 2016
UNDER 12 SECTION B
19:00 Ballinascarthy vs Ahan Gaels TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 04th July, 2016
UNDER 12 HURLING SECTION A
19:00 Ballinascarthy vs Bandon TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 11th July, 2016
UNDER 12 SECTION B
19:00 Ilen Rovers vs Ballinascarthy TBC Baltimore
Thursday 14th July, 2016
UNDER 14 B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Ballinascarthy vs Kilbrittain TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 18th July, 2016
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Clonakilty vs Ballinascarthy TBC Clonakilty
Thursday 21st July, 2016
UNDER 14 B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Clonakilty vs Ballinascarthy TBC Clonakilty
Thursday 28th July, 2016
19:30 Bantry Blues vs Ballinascarthy TBC Bantry
view all fixtures here

Thursday 05th May, 2016
UNDER 14 A HURLING LEAGUE
19:30 Kilbrittain vs Pedlars Cross TBC Kilbrittain
Friday 24th June, 2016
MINOR B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Pedlars Cross vs Western Gaels TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 27th June, 2016
UNDER 16 A HURLING LEAGUE
19:30 Sam Maguires vs Pedlars Cross TBC Dunmanway
Thursday 30th June, 2016
UNDER 14 A HURLING LEAGUE
19:30 Pedlars Cross vs Kilbrittain TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 04th July, 2016
UNDER 16 A HURLING LEAGUE
19:30 Newcestown vs Pedlars Cross TBC Newcestown
Wednesday 06th July, 2016
MINOR B/C HURLING LEAGUE
19:30 Pedlars Cross vs St Fachtnas TBC Ballinascarthy
Thursday 07th July, 2016
UNDER 14 A HURLING LEAGUE
19:30 Newcestown vs Pedlars Cross TBC Newcestown
Saturday 09th July, 2016
MINOR B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Newcestown vs Pedlars Cross TBC Newcestown
Wednesday 13th July, 2016
MINOR B/C HURLING LEAGUE
19:30 Western Gaels vs Pedlars Cross TBC Western Gaels
Wednesday 20th July, 2016
MINOR B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
19:30 Pedlars Cross vs Gabriel Og TBC Ballinascarthy
Monday 25th July, 2016
UNDER 16 A HURLING LEAGUE
19:30 Pedlars Cross vs Ahan Gaels TBC Ballinascarthy
Thursday 04th August, 2016
UNDER 14 A HURLING LEAGUE
19:30 Pedlars Cross vs Bandon TBC Ballinascarthy
view all fixtures here

Sunday 01st May, 2016
Junior Hurling League Division 1
Ballinascarthy 0 - 14 vs 0 - 11 Kilbree
Sunday 17th April, 2016
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1
Ballinascarthy 0 - 7 vs 1 - 7 St Colums
Friday 15th April, 2016
Junior Hurling League Division 1
Dohenys 0 - 5 vs 1 - 10 Ballinascarthy
Sunday 03rd April, 2016
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1
Kilmacabea 0 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Ballinascarthy
Sunday 27th March, 2016
Junior Hurling League Division 1
Ballinascarthy 2 - 4 vs 2 - 10 Diarmuid O Mathunas
Saturday 19th March, 2016
Clona Milk U21B Football Championship
Ballinascarthy 0 - 6 vs 2 - 14 Bandon
Sunday 06th March, 2016
Ballinascarthy 2 - 11 vs 0 - 9 Gabriel Rangers
Sunday 28th February, 2016
Carbery-Beara Junior Football League Division 1
Ballinascarthy 0 - 4 vs 0 - 7 St Marys
view all results here

Sunday 01st May, 2016
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ballinascarthy 1 - 12 vs 1 - 8 Urhan
Monday 25th April, 2016
Ballinascarthy 1 - 10 vs 3 - 10 Castlehaven
UNDER 12 HURLING SECTION A
Clonakilty 1 - 6 vs 4 - 3 Ballinascarthy
Tuesday 29th March, 2016
UNDER 14 B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ballinascarthy 8 - 12 vs 4 - 7 Bantry Blues
Sunday 27th March, 2016
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ahan Gaels 1 - 2 vs 1 - 3 Ballinascarthy
Sunday 13th March, 2016
Ballinascarthy 4 - 11 vs 1 - 6 O Donovan Rossa
view all results here

Thursday 28th April, 2016
MINOR B/C HURLING LEAGUE
Kilbree 2 - 12 vs 2 - 9 Pedlars Cross
Thursday 14th April, 2016
Pedlars Cross 2 - 9 vs 3 - 10 Cill Mochomog
UNDER 14 A HURLING LEAGUE
Pedlars Cross 0 - 5 vs 2 - 11 Newcestown
Thursday 07th April, 2016
MINOR B/C HURLING LEAGUE
Fastnet Gaels 1 - 1 vs 3 - 21 Pedlars Cross
UNDER 14 A HURLING LEAGUE
Bandon 6 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Pedlars Cross
Monday 04th April, 2016
UNDER 16 A HURLING LEAGUE
Bandon 1 - 15 vs 0 - 18 Pedlars Cross
Wednesday 30th March, 2016
MINOR B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Kilmeen 1 - 10 vs 1 - 5 Pedlars Cross
Tuesday 29th March, 2016
Pedlars Cross 0 - 8 vs 1 - 14 Kilbrittain
view all results here

Cork County News

05/05/2016 Club Juvenile Discount Package - May 22nd SHC Cork v Tipperary read on
04/05/2016 Centenary Commemorative Badge read on
28/04/2016 Cork GAA Clubs Draw - April Draw read on
28/04/2016 96FM/C103 GAA Sports Star Feb month award for Marie Watson read on
25/04/2016 SIMCOX CUP FINAL; read on

EVENTS CALENDAR

LOTTO RESULTS

01/05/2016

14
18
24
26


Lyre Bar (May 1st)- No Winner. In House: Louise O'Sullivan, Lisroe, Clonakilty. Dips: Aileen McCarthy, Brittas, Ardfield. Others: Alan O'Shea, Droumgarriffe; Bernadette and Liz Ryan, Kilcolman; Brennan Family Pedlars Cross. Harry Appelbe, Droumgarriffe.

NOTICEBOARD

LATEST VIDEO view all

27/11/2013
Cork V Dublin 2013

DEFIBRILLATOR